Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Please CLICK HERE for the FREE message board.
The Faculty & Staff of John Fitzgerald Kennedy Junior High School 1977-1980

A icon indicates their status as missing or unknown.
An icon indicates that an e-mail address is available upon request.
A icon allows you to visit their web-site by clicking on this icon.
A icon allows you to see a picture of that person by clicking on this icon.
A icon indicates that person has passed away.


Geography teacher.

Alfred Aarons, Administrator
Carole Abrams, Math and Journalism
Rosalind Askew-Shafar, Science
Agnes Aspinall, Counselor
Muriel Bates, Language Arts
Edward Bertolini, Math
Donald Biller, Speech Therapist
George Black, Science
Joan Boland, Language Arts
Margaret Brunner, Counselor
Rupert Burey, Math
Thomas Calaluca, Science
Judith Carter, P.R.I.D.E.
Edythe Clement, Vocational
Jean Davis, Language Arts
Margaret Dietrich, Secretary
Obie Duren, Math
Macie English, Hearing Specialist
Milton Feinstein, Administrator
Barbara Feldman, Typing
Renee Flash, Language Arts
Teresa Floyd, Bilingual Curriculum
Charles Giaccone, Work Experience
Joseph Giannantonio, Science, Physical Education, Wrestling Coach
Irwin Harris, Librarian
Nancy Helms, Physical Education
Harry Hoffman, Fine Arts, Band, Orchestra
James Hunt, Administrator
Catherine Igoe, Foreign Language
Jackie Jones, Social Studiess
Jeffrey Kaplan, C.S.I.
Mitchell Kinzer, Social Studies
Velma Knight, Secretary
Gale Kofsky, Gifted Program
Carole Kromsky, Exceptional Child Education
Jack Lake, Vocational
Florence Linden, Administrator
Jennifer Mack, Language Arts
Shirley Mahaffey, Secretary
Sidney Malmstrom, Registrar
Doris Matlack, Treasurer
Madie Meeks, Social Studies
Elinor Meyers, Gifted Program
Catherine Morris, Secretary
Marcia Neuberger, Language Arts
Benjamin O'Shell, Support Services
Karen Ohrt-Black, Mathematics and Social Studies
Sharon Petruzielo, Exceptional Child Education
Barbara Pliskin, Art
Don Pool, Vocational
Loretta Porter, Math
Florence Richland, Language Arts
Joan Rosenman, Language Arts
Jasper Simmons, Physical Education
Ralph Simonpietri, Science
Paul Singer, Social Studies
Howard Slovin, Math
Carol L. Solomon, Drama and Reading
Bonnie Stark, Vocational
Robert Sweeney, Physical Education
Ellen Thomas, Social Studies
Lucille Trichter, Science
Marianne Walsh-Elmore, Exceptional Child Education and Cheerleading Sponsor
Cheryl Webb-Nelson, Language Arts
Max Weitz, Social Studies
Randall White, Vocational
Katie Williams, Physical Education
Alan Zimroth, P.R.I.D.E.


A icon indicates their status as missing or unknown.
A icon indicates that an e-mail address is available upon request.
A icon allows you to visit their web-site by clicking on this icon.
A icon allows you to see a picture of that person by clicking on this icon.
A icon indicates that person has passed away.


Highland Oaks Junior High School Panthers FACULTY and STAFF list.
North Miami Beach Senior High School Chargers FACULTY and STAFF page.
Sabal Palm Elementary School Roadrunners FACULTY and STAFF page.


A complete list of MISSING FACULTY and STAFF can be viewed and printed by clicking HERE.

Back to the Falcons Class of 1980's HOME ROOM page.

Please click HERE to see all of the year books that are available NOW on Compact Disc!
WOW! Our School YEAR BOOKS are now available on COMPACT DISC!

To contact the Webmaster, SysOp, and/or System Administrator, please click on this icon.
United We Stand! State of Florida Government